Stars TestandFly
Woman testandfly
Electrical symbols pop

Get the Fastest Covid-19

Test at Zurich Airport

Imprint and data protection

 

Wotchout GmbH

Seat: Dübendorf
Status: Active
Address: Breitibachstrasse 10
Zip code / City: CH-8600 Dübendorf
Legal form: Limited liability company
Tel: 0900 003 211
CH-ID: CH02040624129
UID: CHE-334.985.997
EHRA ID: 1317773
Competent office: Commercial Register Office of the Canton of Zurich

Copyright

The entire website is subject to Swiss legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved. This also applies to all retrievable documents.

Trademarks

The company names as well as the company and division logos are trademarks of Wotchout GmbH. All other trademarks, product names and company names or logos cited on our website are the sole property of their respective owners. All rights reserved.
Disclaimer
The use of the Internet site of Wotchout GmbH / testandfly.ch is at your own risk. No liability can be accepted for the use of the services or their unavailability.

Disclaimer

Wotchout GmbH reserves the right not to be responsible for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided.

Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect,will therefore be rejected.

All offers are non-binding. Wotchout GmbH expressly reserves the right to change, supplement or delete parts of the pages or the entire offer without prior notice, or to cease publication temporarily or permanently.

Liability for links

References and links to third party websites are beyond our responsibility. Any responsibility for such websites is declined. Access and use of such websites is at the user’s own risk.

Copyrights

The copyrights and all other rights to the content, images, photos or other files on the website belong exclusively to Wotchout GmbH or the specifically named rights holders. The written consent of the copyright holders must be obtained in advance for the reproduction of any elements.

Data protection

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the federal data protection regulations (Data Protection Act, DSG), every person has the right to protection of their privacy as well as protection against misuse of their personal data. We comply with these provisions. Personal data is treated as strictly confidential and is neither sold nor passed on to third parties.

In close cooperation with our hosting providers, we strive to protect the databases as well as possible against unauthorized access, loss, misuse or falsification.

When you access our web pages, the following data is stored in log files: IP address, date, time, browser request and general transmitted information about the operating system or browser. This usage data forms the basis for statistical, anonymous evaluations, so that trends can be identified, which we can use to improve our offers accordingly.

Privacy policy for the use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc („Google“). Google Analytics uses „cookies“, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. In the event that IP anonymization is activated on this website, however, your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google.

You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Information about the collection of personal data

In the following, we inform you about the collection of personal data concerning you („personal data“) when using our website. The „controller“ within the meaning of the GDPR and other national data protection laws and regulations, which decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data, is:

Wotchout GmbH
Breitibachstrasse 10
CH-8600 Dübendorf

0800 003 211
info@testandfly.ch

When you contact us by e-mail, the personal data you provide will be stored by us in order to answer your questions. We delete the data accruing in this context after the storage is no longer necessary or restrict the processing if there are legal retention obligations.

If we make use of commissioned service providers for individual functions of our offer or would like to use your data for advertising purposes, we will inform you in detail about the respective processes below. In doing so, we will also state the defined criteria for the storage period.

With regard to health insurance and certificates, your data will only be forwarded to Swisscom Health and Bundesamt für Gesundheit (BAG).

Legal basis for data processing

As a matter of principle, we only process your personal data insofar as this is necessary to provide a functional website and our content and services. Your personal data is regularly processed only after obtaining your consent. An exception applies in those cases in which obtaining prior consent is not possible for actual reasons and the processing of the data is permitted by legal regulations.

Insofar as we obtain your consent for the processing of your personal data, Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO serves as the legal basis for the processing. If the processing is necessary to protect a legitimate interest of our company and your interests, fundamental rights and freedoms do not outweigh the former interest, Art. 6 para.1 lit. f DSGVO serves as the legal basis for the processing.

Data deletion and storage period

Your personal data will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of storage ceases to apply. Storage may take place beyond this if this has been provided for by regulation, law or other provisions to which the controller is subject. Data will also be blocked or deleted if a storage period prescribed by the aforementioned standards expires, unless there is a need for further storage of the data for the conclusion or performance of a contract.

Your rights when using our website

You have the following rights with respect to us regarding your personal data:
– Right to information about your personal data stored by us
– Right to correction or deletion
– Right to restriction of processing
– Right to object to processing
– Right to data portability.
You also have the right to complain to a data protection supervisory authority about the processing of your personal data by us.

Collection of personal data when visiting our website

When you use the website for information purposes only, i.e. if you do not register or otherwise provide us with information, we only collect the personal data that your browser transmits to our server. If you wish to view our website, our system collects the following data, which is technically necessary for us to display our website to you and to ensure its stability and security:
– Your IP address
– Date and time of the request
– Time zone difference from Greenwich Mean Time (GMT)
– Content of the request (specific page)
– Access status/HTTP status code
– Amount of data transferred in each case
– Website from which the request comes
– Operating system and its interface
– language and version of the browser software

This data is also stored in the log files of our system. A storage of this data together with other personal data does not take place. The legal basis for the collection and temporary storage of the data is Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. f DSGVO. Since the collection of the data to provide the website and storage of the data in the log files is absolutely necessary for the operation of the website, there is no right of objection.

Use of cookies

In addition to the data mentioned above, cookies are stored on your computer when you use our website. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your hard drive assigned to the browser you are using and through which certain information flows to us. Cookies cannot execute programs or transfer viruses to your computer. They are used to make the Internet offer as a whole more user-friendly and effective.

Most browsers accept cookies automatically. However, you can configure your browser settings according to your wishes and, for example, refuse to accept third-party cookies or all cookies. Please note that in these cases you may not be able to use all functions of this website.

Persistent cookies are automatically deleted after a specified period of time, which may differ depending on the cookie. You can delete the cookies in the security settings of your browser at any time.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data using cookies is Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO.

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc („Google“). Google Analytics uses cookies that are stored on your computer and that enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. In the event that IP anonymization is activated on this website, however, your IP address will be stored by Google within member states of the European Union or in other
States party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area will be shortened beforehand.

Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.

The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data from Google.
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) to Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

We use Google Analytics to analyze and regularly improve the use of our website. The statistics obtained allow us to improve our offer and make it more interesting for you as a user. For the exceptional cases in which personal data is transferred to the USA, Google has submitted to the EU-US Privacy Shield, https://www.privacyshield.gov/EU-US- framework.

Information of the third party provider: Google Dublin, Google Ireland Ltd., Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland, Fax: +353 (1) 436 1001. User conditions: https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html, Overview of data protection: https://www.google.com/intl/de/analytics/learn/privacy.html, as well as the
Privacy Policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy.
This website also uses Google Analytics for a cross-device analysis of visitor flows, which is carried out via a user ID. You can deactivate the cross-device analysis of your usage in your customer account under „My Data“, „Personal Data“.

The legal basis for the processing of personal data using Google Analytics is Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. We have concluded a contract with Google for commissioned data processing and
fully implement the strict requirements of the DSGVO when using Google Analytics.

Use of Google Tag Manager

Our website uses the tool „Google Tag Manager“. The Google Tag Manager allows website tags to be managed via an interface. Google Tag Manager does not collect any personal data, but ensures that other tags are triggered, which in turn may collect data. Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If a deactivation has been made at the domain or cookie level, this remains in place for all tracking tags implemented with Google Tag Manager.

Ordering and cancelling newsletters

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we need your e-mail address as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified e-mail address and agree to receive the newsletter.
The processing of the data is based exclusively on your consent in accordance with Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO. You can revoke your consent to the storage of data, the e-mail address and its use for sending the newsletter at any time, most easily via the link provided for this purpose in the newsletter.

The legality of the data processing operations already carried out remains unaffected by the revocation. The data you provide for the purpose of receiving the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and will be deleted after you unsubscribe from the newsletter.

Data security

We secure our website and other systems by technical and organizational measures against loss, destruction, access, modification or distribution of your data by unauthorized persons. Despite regular checks, however, complete protection against all dangers is not possible.

The website uses the industry standard SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) for encryption in some places. This ensures the confidentiality of your personal information over the Internet.

 

IMPORTANT LINKS

FAQ

Federal Office of Public Health (FOPH/BAG)

Suspicion, sampling and reporting criteria

Entry regulations

Coronavirus | Canton Zurich (zh.ch)

ABOUT US

We offer Covid 19- tests at Zurich airport in Terminal 1 / Arrival 1.

Copyright 2022 © Test & Fly | All Rights Reserved

Certified by Swiss Medic

Impressum & data protection

CONTACT

Test & Fly Hotline:
0900 003 211 (09.00- 17:00)

eMail: info@testandfly.ch

Our test center is open daily from 08.00-18.00 (incl. Sundays and holidays).

MEDICAL SPECIALIST

Mrs. PD Dr. med.
Andrea Zbinden Cipolat

Terms and Conditions

IMPORTANT LINKS

FAQ

Federal Office of Public Health (FOPH/BAG)

Suspicion, sampling and reporting criteria

Entry regulations

Coronavirus | Canton Zurich (zh.ch)

ABOUT US

We offer Covid 19- tests at Zurich airport in Terminal 1 / Arrival 1.

Certified by Swiss Medic

CONTACT

Test & Fly Hotline:
0900 003 211 (09.00- 17:00)

eMail: info@testandfly.ch

Our test center is open daily from 08.00-18.00 (incl. Sundays and holidays).

MEDICAL SPECIALIST

Mrs. PD Dr. med.
Andrea Zbinden Cipolat

Copyright 2021 © Test & Fly | All Rights Reserved

Impressum & data protection

Terms and Conditions